Uncategorized

Women’s hockey world cup match schedule

(UK time in brackets)
Sunday August 29
2.30pm (6.30pm) China v Korea
5pm (9pm) Spain v England
7.30pm (11.30pm) Argentina v South Africa

Monday August 30
2.30pm (6.30pm) Netherlands v India
5pm (9pm) Germany v New Zealand
7.30pm (11.30pm) Australia v Japan

Tuesday August 31
2.30pm (6.30pm) China v England
5pm (9pm) South Africa v Spain
7.30pm (11.30pm) Argentina v Korea

Wednesday September 1
2.30pm (6.30pm) India v Australia
5pm (9pm) Netherlands v New Zealand
7.30pm (11.30pm) Germany v Japan


(UK time in brackets)
Sunday August 29
2.30pm (6.30pm) China v Korea
5pm (9pm) Spain v England
7.30pm (11.30pm) Argentina v South Africa

Monday August 30
2.30pm (6.30pm) Netherlands v India
5pm (9pm) Germany v New Zealand
7.30pm (11.30pm) Australia v Japan

Tuesday August 31
2.30pm (6.30pm) China v England
5pm (9pm) South Africa v Spain
7.30pm (11.30pm) Argentina v Korea

Wednesday September 1
2.30pm (6.30pm) India v Australia
5pm (9pm) Netherlands v New Zealand
7.30pm (11.30pm) Germany v Japan

Thursday September 2
Postponed (Fri) South Africa v China
Postponed (Fri) England v Korea
Postponed (Fri) Spain v Argentina

Friday September 3
9am (1pm) South Africa v China
11.30am (3.30pm) England v Korea
2pm (6pm) Argentina v Spain
4.30pm (8.30pm) India v Germany
7pm (11pm) Australia v Netherlands
9.30pm (1.30am) Japan v New Zealand

Saturday September 4
2.30pm (6.30pm) England v South Africa
5pm (9pm) Korea v Spain
7.30pm (11.30pm) China v Argentina

Sunday September 5
2.30pm (6.30pm) Japan v India
5pm (9pm) Germany v Netherlands
7.30pm (11.30pm) New Zealand v Australia

Monday September 6
2.30pm (6.30pm) Spain v China
5pm (9pm) Korea v South Africa
7.30pm (11.30pm) Argentina v England

Tuesday September 7
2.30pm (6.30pm) New Zealand v India
5pm (9pm) Netherlands v Japan
7.30pm (11.30pm) Australia v Germany

Wednesday September 8
Rest Day

Thursday September 9
1.30pm (5.30pm) Sixth pool A v Sixth pool B
4.30pm (8.30pm) Semi-final – First pool A v second pool B
7.30pm (11.30pm) Semi-final – First pool B v second pool A

Friday September 10
1.30pm (5.30pm) Ninth/10th – fifth pool A v fifth pool B
4.30pm (8.30pm) Seventh/eighth – fourth pool A v fourth pool B
7.30pm (11.30pm) Fifth/sixth – third pool A v third pool B

Saturday September 11
4.30pm (8.30pm) Bronze medal – losing semi-finalists
7.30pm (11.30pm) Final

Tagged